Chauffeured transfers in Seogwipo · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Seogwipo with the fare shown first
Seogwipo arranges pre-booked transfers in Seogwipo (South Korea). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in KRW and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in KRW, no surprises on arrival
- 28 destinations in Seogwipo, each with its page
- Hallasan National Parkfrom KRW 47,90030 min
- Teddy Bear Museumfrom KRW 80,00044 min
- Yeomiji Botanic Gardenfrom KRW 80,45045 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Seogwipo requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Seogwipo and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
28
destinations in Seogwipo
KRW 7,000
the cheapest route
30 min
Jeju International Airport → Hallasan National Park
Prices by route
Guide prices in Seogwipo, in KRW. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Jeju International Airport → Hallasan National Park19.4 km · 30 minKRW 47,900from
- Jeju International Airport → Teddy Bear Museum38 km · 44 minKRW 80,000from
- Jeju International Airport → Yeomiji Botanic Garden38.1 km · 45 minKRW 80,450from
- Jeju International Airport → Hueree Nature Life Park41.7 km · 49 minKRW 87,050from
- Jeju International Airport → e.편한병원42.1 km · 54 minKRW 89,150from
- Jeju International Airport → Jeju World Cup Stadium46.1 km · 53 minKRW 94,850from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeju International Airport → Hallasan National Park | 19.4 km | 30 min | KRW 47,900 | See details |
| Jeju International Airport → Teddy Bear Museum | 38 km | 44 min | KRW 80,000 | See details |
| Jeju International Airport → Yeomiji Botanic Garden | 38.1 km | 45 min | KRW 80,450 | See details |
| Jeju International Airport → Hueree Nature Life Park | 41.7 km | 49 min | KRW 87,050 | See details |
| Jeju International Airport → e.편한병원 | 42.1 km | 54 min | KRW 89,150 | See details |
| Jeju International Airport → Jeju World Cup Stadium | 46.1 km | 53 min | KRW 94,850 | See details |
Within Seogwipo
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Seogwipo, at the same fixed price.
- (Former) Jungang Police Substation → The First70 Hotel0.7 km · 2 minKRW 7,000from
- (Former) Terminal → Casaloma Hotel0.9 km · 1 minKRW 7,000from
- (Former) Jungang Police Substation → Cheonjiyeon Waterfalls0.6 km · 1 minKRW 7,000from
- (Former) Jungang Police Substation → (Former) Terminal0.7 km · 1 minKRW 7,000from
- (Former) Jungang Police Substation → Hotel Bridge Seogwipo0.9 km · 1 minKRW 7,000from
- (Former) Jungang Police Substation → Hotel Golden Daisy Seogwipo Ocean0.8 km · 1 minKRW 7,000from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| (Former) Jungang Police Substation → The First70 Hotel | 0.7 km | 2 min | KRW 7,000 | See details |
| (Former) Terminal → Casaloma Hotel | 0.9 km | 1 min | KRW 7,000 | See details |
| (Former) Jungang Police Substation → Cheonjiyeon Waterfalls | 0.6 km | 1 min | KRW 7,000 | See details |
| (Former) Jungang Police Substation → (Former) Terminal | 0.7 km | 1 min | KRW 7,000 | See details |
| (Former) Jungang Police Substation → Hotel Bridge Seogwipo | 0.9 km | 1 min | KRW 7,000 | See details |
| (Former) Jungang Police Substation → Hotel Golden Daisy Seogwipo Ocean | 0.8 km | 1 min | KRW 7,000 | See details |
Where we take you in Seogwipo
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Jeju International Airport
from KRW 47,900Airport
2 Gonghang-ro, 특별자치도, Cheju, Jeju-do
See prices and book →(Former) Jungang Police Substation
from KRW 7,000Station
Seogwipo-si, South Korea
See prices and book →(Former) Terminal
from KRW 7,000Station
Seogwipo-si, South Korea
See prices and book →Jeju World Cup Stadium
from KRW 15,150Station
Seogwipo-si, South Korea
See prices and book →Jeju World Cup Stadium (No. 600)
from KRW 14,850Station
Seogwipo-si, South Korea
See prices and book →Seogwipo Bus Terminal
from KRW 15,600Station
Seogwipo-si, South Korea
See prices and book →Seogwipo Kal Hotel (End Point)
from KRW 9,300Station
Seogwipo-si, South Korea
See prices and book →e.편한병원
from KRW 16,050Hospital
Jeju-do, Seogwipo, 대천동 161-2
See prices and book →SMC_QPS
from KRW 7,050Hospital
47, Seogwipo, Jeju-do
See prices and book →Casaloma Hotel
from KRW 7,000Hotel
Jeju-do, Seogwipo, 특별자치도, Taepyeong-ro, 347 KR
See prices and book →Hotel Bridge Seogwipo
from KRW 7,000Hotel
162-1 Seogwi-dong, 특별자치도, Seogwipo, Jeju-do
See prices and book →Hotel Golden Daisy Seogwipo Ocean
from KRW 7,000Hotel
7 Donghong-ro, Seogwi-dong, 특별자치도 Seogwipo, Jeju-do
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Seogwipo?
In Seogwipo and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Seogwipo centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in KRW before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in SeogwipoDrive with Seogwipo in Seogwipo
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Seogwipo?
The fare in KRW comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Seogwipo?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Seogwipo?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Seogwipo, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car